koorio.com
海量文库 文档专家
赞助商链接
当前位置:首页 >> 公务员考试 >>

2016秋 华师在线《中学语法教学法》练习满分答案


1.第 7 题 According to Wang Qiang, when designing speaking tasks, we must following the principles of “Maximum ___, even participation, high motivation, and right language level”.

A.chorus B.repetition C.foreign talk D.accuracy 答案:C
标准答案:C 您的答案:C 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:3.0

2.第 8 题 Wang Qiang quotes some characteristics of listening from Ur. These characteristics include spontaneity, ___, visual clues, listener?s response and speaker?s adjustment.

A.context B.listener's knowledge of grammar C.spelling D.pronunciation 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

3.第 9 题 When an effective reader is doing silent reading, he or she may use skills such as deducing the meaning of unfamiliar lexical items, understanding references, ___, etc.

A.translating every sentence into the mother tongue B.doing grammar analysis

C.reciting: i.e. memorizing every word D.using background information to help understand the text 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

4.第 10 题 People have ____ understandings about languages learning.

A.different B.similar C.the same D.no 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

5.第 11 题 according to j. willis (1996), tasks are activities where the target language is used by the learner for a communicative purpose (goal) in order to achieve ___.

A.linguistic competence B.communicative competence C.an outcome D.knowledge 答案:C
标准答案:C 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

6.第 12 题 In the inductive method of teaching grammar, the teacher

induces the learners to realise grammar rules ___. A.by telling them the rules B.by explaining in an explicit way C.with explicit explanation D.without any explicit explanation 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

7.第 13 题 According to Chen Zehang (in Wang Qiang, 2006), classroom activities can be classified into ____.

A.exercises, exercise-tasks and tasks B.new language items, time and learning culture C.a purpose, a context, a process and a product/outcome D.pre-task, task cycle and language focus 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

8.第 14 题 Receptive skills of language include ___. A.listening and reading B.listening and speaking C.reading and writing D.speaking and writing 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

9.第 15 题

From the sentence ?When she came into the room, the large crowd grew silent? the students may know that here ?she? must be a woman of power, e.g. a boss or a teacher. In this example, the students are making ___ when reading.

A.an inference B.a reference C.perception D.production 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

10.第 16 题 when we are teaching pronunciation, ___ and intonation should be taught from the very beginning.

A.knowledge about sounds B.phonetic rules C.phonetic transcripts D.stress 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

11.第 17 题 According to Wang Qiang, pre-listening activities include predicting, setting the scene, listening for the gist, and ___.

A.learning new words B.listening for specific information C.learning new grammar D.concluding

答案:B
标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

12.第 18 题 One of the reasons of providing the students with a variety of speaking activities is that the variety of activities helps ___. A.keep motivation high B.de-motivate students C.memorise the speech D.learn the dialogues by heart 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

13.第 19 题 Pre-reading activities include ___, setting the scene, skimming, and scanning. A.predicting B.information transfer activities C.reading comprehension questions D.reproducing the text 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

14.第 20 题 One of predicting tasks in listening is to let students read the listening comprehension questions ___. A.before they listen B.while they are listening C.after they have finished listening

D.none of the above 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

15.第 21 题 Suppose a teacher is teaching his students to read an interesting story about how a doctor makes a joke of a young man. The teacher wants the students to tell part of the story with some key words from the story like “a doctor – village – annoyed; people – stop – street – advice; never paid – never – money – made up his mind – put and end”. In which stage of teaching do you think the teacher should do this?

A.At the B.At the C.At the D.At any 答案:C
标准答案:C 您的答案:

pre-reading stage. while-reading stage. post-reading stage. of the three stages.

题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

16.第 30 题
ppp and tbl are two approaches to language teaching. ppp stands for presentation, practice and production, and tblstands for___.

A.Task Book Language B.Text Book Learning C.Teacher-Based Learning D.Task-Based Learning 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0

此题得分:0.0

17.第 37 题 Role-play, ___, and writing can be done at the post-reading stage when we are teaching reading.

A.retelling B.skimming C.scanning D.predicting 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

18.第 38 题 According to Jane Willis, the components of the framework of task-based learning (tbl) include ____.

A.exercises, exercise-tasks and tasks B.new language items, time and learning culture C.a purpose, a context, a process and a product/outcome D.pre-task, task cycle and language focus 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

19.第 39 题 explanation of phonetic rules should ___ at the beginning stage of teaching pronunciation.

A.always be adopted B.take place C.be emphasized D.be avoided

答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

20.第 40 题 It is believed that the inductive method is more effective than the deductive method because students ___ while engaged in language use. A.are told by the teacher the grammar rules B.learn the grammar rules without any difficulty C.never learn the grammar rules D.discover the grammar rules themselves 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

21.第 41 题 According to Wang Qiang, information-gap activities, problem-solving, ___, “Dialogues and role-plays”, and “Find someone who …” are some types of speaking tasks.

A.reading aloud in chorus B.repeating what the teacher has said C.reciting a dialogue D.“Change the story” 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

22.第 42 题 According to the ___ there are a finite number of grammatical rules in the system and with knowledge of these rules an infinite number of sentences can be

produced. A.Behaviourist theory B.Cognitive theory C.structural view D.functional view 答案:B
标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

23.第 43 题 role-playing through cue dialogues, role-playing through situation and goals, and role-playing through debates or discussion are examples of ___.

A.mechanical practice B.drilling language C.pre-communicative activities D.social interaction activities 答案:D
标准答案:D 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

24.第 44 题 According to Wang Qiang, pre-listening activities include predicting, setting the scene, ___, and listening for specific information. A.learning new words B.learning new grammar C.listening for the gist D.concluding 答案:C
标准答案:C 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0

此题得分:0.0

25.第 45 题 The post-listening stage is where the teacher can determine how well the students have understood ___.

A.what B.what C.what D.what 答案:B

they are going to listen to they listened to they are listening the teacher asked them to do

标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

26.第 46 题 In teaching reading, if the teacher teaches the background knowledge first so that the students can be equipped with such knowledge and will be able to guess meaning from the printed page, we believe that this teacher is following ___ in his teaching.

A.the bottom-up model B.the top-down model C.the interactive model D.all of the above 答案:B
标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

27.第 47 题 To help our students pass exams is one of the purposes of our English teaching. Another purpose, which is very important, is to prepare our students to ___. A.use English in real life B.obtain knowledge about language C.make up sentences

D.get a good job in the future 答案:A
标准答案:A 您的答案: 题目分数:3.0 此题得分:0.0

28.第 48 题 Two characteristics of spoken language are spontaneity and ___.

A.preparation B.time-constraint C.accuracy D.fluency 答案:B
标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

29.第 49 题 when teaching grammar, if the teacher follows the sequence of teaching activities of “teacher’s presentation of an example → explanation of the rule → students’ practice with given prompts”, professor wang qiang ; would believe that the teacher is using the ___ method.

A.inductive B.deductive C.guided discovery D.task-based 答案:B
标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

30.第 50 题

According to Wang Qiang, “Listen and tick”, “Listen and sequence”, “Listen and act”, “Listen and draw”, and “Listen and fill” are activities in the ___ stage of teaching listening. A.pre-listening B.while-listening C.post-listening D.all of the above 答案:B
标准答案:B 您的答案: 题目分数:2.0 此题得分:0.0

31.第 3 题 What are the disadvantages of traditional pedagogy?(必须选三项才能得分。)

A.It focuses on form rather than on functions. B.The learners are not able to use the language in an integrated way. C.The learners are not able to write. D.It tends to isolate language from its context. 答案:A,B,D
标准答案:A|B|D 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

32.第 4 题 Rod Ellis’ six criteria for communicative activities include ___.(必须选三项才能得分。)

A.Communicative purpose B.Large vocabulary size C.Communicative desire D.Content, not form 答案:A,C,D
标准答案:A|C|D 您的答案:

题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

33.第 5 题 Ways of presenting new words suggested by Wang Qiang include ___.(必须选三项才能得分。) A.Using visual aids such as pictures, photos, video clips, etc. to show meaning B.Using lexical sets C.Translating and exemplifying, especially with technical or abstract words D.Asking the students to consult dictionaries for the meaning in class 答案:A,B,C
标准答案:A|B|C 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

34.第 6 题 What an effective reader does include ___.(必须选三项 才能得分。) A.Bearing in mind a clear purpose in reading B.Guessing the meaning of new words from the context C.Concentrating on the insignificant parts D.Using background information to help understand the text 答案:A,B,D
标准答案:A|B|D 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

35.第 25 题 Strategic skills needed in reading include ___. (必须选三项才能得分。)

A.Skimming, i.e. reading for the gist or main idea

B.Scanning, i.e. reading to look for specific information C.Predicting, i.e. guessing what is coming next D.Reciting: i.e. memorizing every word 答案:A,B,C
标准答案:A|B|C 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

36.第 26 题 Reasons for providing the students with a variety of speaking activities include ___.(必须选三项 才能得分。)

A.It helps simplify students’ learning style. B.It will enable students to cope with different situations in reality. C.It suits students of different learning styles. D.The variety of activities helps keep students' motivation high. 答案:B,C,D
标准答案:B|C|D 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

37.第 27 题 What characteristics does Communicative Language Teaching (CLT) have? (必须选三项才能得分。)

A.CLT advocates grammar analysis through reading. B.CLT focuses on meaning rather than on form. C.CLT suggests that learning should be relevant to the needs of the students. D.CLT stresses authentic and creative use of the language. 答案:B,C,D
标准答案:B|C|D 您的答案:

题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

38.第 28 题 Ways of consolidating new words suggested in Wang Qiang?s book (2006) include ___.(必须选三项才能得 分。) A.Using word categories B.Using word net-work C.Copying the words D.“Word bingo” 答案:A,B,D
标准答案:A|B|D 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

39.第 29 题 Characteristics of listening include ___.(必须选三项才 能得分。) A.Spontaneity B.Context C.Visual clues D.Spelling 答案:A,B,C
标准答案:A|B|C 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

40.第 32 题 Types of speaking activities mentioned in Wang Qiang’s book (2000, 2006) include ___.(必须选 三项才能得分。)

A.Information-gap activities B."Find someone who ?" C.Reading aloud the dialogue D."Dialogues and role-plays"

答案:A,B,D
标准答案:A|B|D 您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

41.第 1 题 The most important aspect of preparing students to speak in real life is to give them as many ____(开头字母:o) as possible to practise producing unplanned, spontaneous and meaningful speech under time pressure. (必须输入 完整的单词,单词后面不要输入空格。注意字母的大 小写。) 答案: opportunities

标准答案:

opportunities
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

42.第 2 题 In real life language is used to perform certain communicative____.(开头字母:f) (必须输入完整的 单词,单词后面不要输入空格。注意字母的大小写。)

答案: functions

标准答案:

functions
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0

此题得分:0.0

43.第 22 题 The transition device in reading is a way to transfer ____ (开头字母: in) from one form, e.g. the text form, to another, e.g. a visual form. (必
须输入完整的单词, 单词后面不要输入空格。 注意字母的大小 写。)

答案: information

标准答案:

information
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

44.第 23 题 Speaking in a small group is more ____(开头字母: n)than speaking in a large group, because the latter is usually more formal and requires preparation. (必须输入完整的单词,单词后面不要输入空 格。注意字母的大小写。)

答案: natural

标准答案:

natural
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

45.第 24 题

Since learning is subject to forgetting, it is normal that students keep learning and forgetting, especially when they do not ____(开 头字母:u)the meaning of the vocabulary item. (必
须输入完整的单词, 单词后面不要输入空格。 注意字母的大小 写。)

答案: understand

标准答案:

understand
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

46.第 31 题 There are many situations in which we use more than one language ____(开头字母:s), so it is valuable to integrate listening, speaking, reading and writing. (必须输入完整的单词,单词后面 不要输入空格。注意字母的大小写。)

答案: skills

标准答案:

skills
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

47.第 33 题 Views on language and on language learning both influence theories on how ____ (开头字母:l)should

be taught. (必须输入完整的单词, 单词后面不要输入空格。 注意字母的大小写。)

答案: language

标准答案:

language
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

48.第 34 题 According to the interactional view, language form and rule of language use in a particular ____ (开头字母:co)are two things needed for communication. (必须输入完整的单词,单词后面不要输 入空格。注意字母的大小写。)

答案: context

标准答案:

context
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

49.第 35 题 According to Wang Qiang, at the present time, most Chinese learners of English do not have ____(开 头字母:e)exposure to English to acquire native-like pronunciation. (必须输入完整的单词,单 词后面不要输入空格。注意字母的大小写。)

答案: enough

标准答案:

enough
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0

50.第 36 题 It is assumed that a good English teacher has ethic devotion, is professionally ____(开头字母: q), and makes his or her personal style compatible with his or her work. (必须输入完整的单词,单词后 面不要输入空格。注意字母的大小写。)

答案: qualified

标准答案:

qualified
您的答案: 题目分数:1.0 此题得分:0.0


赞助商链接
推荐相关:
网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 酷我资料网 koorio.com
copyright ©right 2014-2019。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com