koorio.com
海量文库 文档专家
当前位置:首页 >> 数学 >>

2013广西贺州word版及答案


2013 贺州中考试题 I.单项选择。 (每小题 1 分,共 15 分) 【2013 广西贺州】 31. Simon is _____ honest boy. Now he is studying at _____ university. A. a; an B. an; a C. the; a D. the; a 【答案】B 【2013 广西贺州】 32. —Which do y

ou prefer, rice or noodles? —______, thanks. I am not hungry, I only need some water. A. Neither B. Either C. Both D. All 【答案】A 【2013 广西贺州】 33. Our teacher often tells us _____ in the river. It’s dangerous. A. don’t swim B. not swim C. not to swim D. not swimming 【答案】C 【2013 广西贺州】 34. I am interested ______ sports. I often play soccer and I am _____ a soccer team. A. in; in B. in; on C. at; in D. at; on 【答案】B 【2013 广西贺州】 35. This tall building has _____ floors. And Tony lives on the _____ floor. A. twelve; twelve B. twelfth; twelfth C. twelfth; twelve D. twelve; twelfth 【答案】D 【2013 广西贺州】 36. Look at the man over there. He is _____ uncle. A. Jim’s and Tim’s B. Jim’s and Tim C. Jim and Tim D. Jim and Tim’s 【答案】D 【2013 广西贺州】 37. Linda, I have to go shopping now. Please _____ your little sister at home. A. look for B. look like C. look after D. look up 【答案】C 【2013 广西贺州】 38. —Cindy, would you mind not opening the window? It’s cold outside. —______. A. I’d like to B. Sorry, I’ll do it right now C. Yes, that sounds good D. No, I wouldn’t 【答案】B 【2013 广西贺州】 39. The woman who is talking with Mr. Brown ______ be Miss Li. She has gone to England. A. can’t B. must C. may D. mustn’t 【答案】A 【2013 广西贺州】 40. Don’t talk ______. Your grandmother is sleeping now. A. loud B. hardly C. loudly D. hard 【答案】C 【2013 广西贺州】 41. Tony never spends money on buying books ______ he doesn’t like reading. A. but B. because C. though D. until 【答案】B 【2013 广西贺州】 42. This movie wasn’t ______. He fell asleep half way through it. A. interesting enough B. enough interesting C. interested enough D. enough interested

【答案】A 【2013 广西贺州】 43. There ______ a basketball game in our school this evening. A. is going to have B. will have C. will is D. will be 【答案】D 【2013 广西贺州】 44. —What kind of porridge would you like, Alice? — I would like ______. A. egg porridge B. eggs porridge C. fish porridges D. fishes porridge 【答案】A 【2013 广西贺州】 45. Can you tell me ______? A. How much is the red sweater B. How much the red sweater is C. What’s the price of the red sweater D. How many the red sweater is 【答案】B 【2013 广西贺州】II. 完形填空。 (每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 阅读下面短文,从各题所给的四个选项中选出最佳答案。 Once a man and his wife worked for an old man. There was a big box in the man’s living room. The old man pointed to the box and said, “There’s only one thing you 46 do. Don’t open the box.” 47 saying this, he left his home. The woman said to her husband, “There must be 48 expensive in the box. Let’s open it, shall we?” Her husband said 49 to her. But the woman didn’t give 50 her idea. One day, she decided to find out 51 was in it. Her husband didn’t stop her. She opened the box and looked inside. 52 her surprise, she found nothing in the box. She tried hard to close it, but she 53 . That evening the old man came home and found the box was 54 . He was very angry and asked her husband to leave his home. “But there was nothing I the box.” The woman said. “We haven’t taken anything at all.” The old man 55 them, “The box is not important, but I cannot believe you. That’s important!” ( ) 46. A. dare not B. needn’t C. mustn’t D. may not ( ) 47. A. After B. Before C. Form D. By ( ) 48. A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything ( ) 49. A. yes B. goodbye C. hurry up D. no ( ) 50.A. away B. up C. to D. back ( ) 51.A. how B. what C. which D. that ( ) 52.A. At B. In C. On D. To ( ) 53.A. failed B. did C. refused D. succeeded ( ) 54.A. broken B. empty C. open D. lost ( ) 55.A. turned to B. listened to C. shouted at D. smiled at 46.C47.A48.D49. B50. B51. B52.D53.A54.C55.C 【2013 广西贺州】 III. 阅读理解。 (每小题 2 分,共 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从下列各题所给的四个选项中选出最佳答案。 A【2013 广西贺州】 When I was about 12, I had an “enemy”, a girl who liked to point out my shortcomings(缺点). Sometimes she said I was thin. Sometimes she said I was lazy. Sometimes she said I wasn’t a good student. Sometimes she said I talked too much, and so on. I tried to put up with(忍受) her as long as I could. At last, I became very

angry. I ran to my father with tears in my eyes. He listened to me quickly, and then he asked, “Are the things she said true or not? Mary, didn’t you ever wonder what you’re really like? Go and make a list of everything she said and make the points that are true. Pay no attention to the other things she said.” I did as he told me and I was very surprised to discover that about half the things were true. I bought the list back to my dad. He refused to take it. “That’s just for you,” he said. “You know the truth about yourself better than any other people. When something said about you is true, you is true, you’ll find it will be helped you. Don’t shut your ears. Listen to them all, but hear the truth and do what you think is rigt.” Many years have passed. The situation often appears in my mind. In our life we often meet with some trouble and we often go to someone and ask for advice. For some advice you will treasure(珍惜) all your life! 56. The “enemy” pointed out the writer’s shortcomings, the write felt _____ at last. A. happy B. angry C. lonely D. surprised 57. What did the writer’s father do after he heard her complaints? A. He agreed with her “enemy”. B. He left her continue to put up with her “enemy”. C. He asked her to write down all her “enemy” had said about her. D. He asked her not to play attention to what her “enemy” had said. 58. Which of the following can we know form the passage? A. The “enemy” thought the writer was pretty. B. The “enemy” thought the write studied hard. C. The writer’s father gave her “enemy” a lesson. D. The writer is grateful to her father. 59. Which of the following can be the best title for the passage? A. The Best Advice I Ever Had. B. My Parents. C. What People Say about Your Is Always Right. D. A Serious Criticism. 56.B57.C58.D59.A

B【2013 广西贺州】 Alfie’s Angels By Henriette Barkow Alfie wants to be an angel because angels do anything! But his teacher has others ideas. She thinks Alfie want to look cool. For: Ages 8-12 Price: $ 7.50 Languages: English and French That’s My Mum By Henriette Barkow Pictures by Derek Brazell People often say that Mia’s mum is not her mother because they don’t like each other. Mia doesn’t What Is Peace By Emma Damon Peace is giving … not talking. Peace is love … not hate. And peace is many more things … For: Ages 4-6 Price: $ 5.99 Languages: English and Japanese Farmer Duck By Martin Waddell Pictures by Helen Oxenbury There was a duck. It lived with a lazy farmer. While the duck worked, the farmer lay in bed. One day the

want people to say that. Mia and her friend Kai decide to do something about this. For: Ages 8-12 Price: $ 6.50 Languages: English and Chinese (

other animals decided to do something for the duck. For: Ages 6-8 Price: $ 8.50 Languages: English and Korean

(

(

) 60. Who may like reading Alfie’s Angels? A. Jim, a high school boy B. Jessica, a five-year-old girl. C. Dim, whose son is in Grade 4. D. Helen, who is in Grade 3. ) 61. Who draws the pictures for Farmer Duck? A. Martin Waddell B. Helen Oxenbury C. Henriette Barkow D. Derek Brazell ) 62. Which of the following is true? A. Alfie wants to be an angel because he wants to look cool. B. What Is Peace is a story about giving and talking. C. You can read there four books in English. D. The duck in the book Famer Duck is lazy.

60. D61.B62. C C【2013 广西贺州】 ◆Green tea is best choice for office workers People who always work in places with air conditioning may face skin problems such as easily dry skin. Among all the drinks, green tea is the best choice because there are important things in green tea. Moreover, drinking more green tea can prevent computer radiation. ◆Winter is the season to drink black tea Chinese medicine believes that different people should drink different tea based on the different characteristics and tastes of each kind of tea. Black tea can warm the stomach and quicken digestion (消化) . Therefore, drinking warm black tea in the cold winter is a most suitable choice. ◆Do not drink strong tea Strong tea may make the baby far too excited and can badly affect the cardiovascular (心血管的) as well as the nervous system. For s person who has problem with there parts, to drink overly strong tea may cause heart and blood pressure illness, or even make the old illnesses much worse. ◆Do not drink too much tea when you are eating Drinking too much tea or strong tea may not be good for taking in many constant elements and trace elements (常量元素和微量元素)。 Also, people should not drink tea with milk or other milky food. 63. We can read this article in ______. A. Life and Heath B. Animal world C. Fashion Times D. Sports and Health 64. If you always work with the computer, what kind of tea should you drink? A. Black tea. B. Green tea. C. Strong tea D. Hot tea 65. Too much think tea may cause ______. A. headache B. heart disease C. skin problems D. stomachache 66. Which of the following is true? A. If you have stomachache, you should drink black tea. B. When we choose tea, we should know the characteristics and tastes of each kind of tea. C. Strong tea may make the body far too excited.

D. At table, we should drink tea as much as possible because it’s good for our heath. 63. A 64. B 65. B 66. D 【2013 广西贺州】D The Internet has become popular in children’s lives at home or at school. Many parents are worrying about that. There are more than 120,000 Internet caféin China. “A healthy environment and healthy online services should be offer to all kids, and we hope some green net bars will help to do that,” a Chinese officer said. Now the Chinese government is calling on more school and community (社区) centers to provide free Internet services for young people. Though the government has shut down illegal (违法的) Internet café some people things this is not the , best way to solve the problem. Being online is a way of life for today’s young people, so it is impossible to ask them to stay away from Internet cafes. “You can’t stop kids using Internet cafes just because they are poorly managed,” the officer said. “ Not-for profit Internet services shall be free or offered at a cheaper price. We should also provide safe and healthy online services for youngsters.” A few Internet cafes in Wuhan have been the pioneers in providing the non-profit Internet services for youngsters. The call for more “green net bars” followed a government notice in March. The notice didn’t permit the opening of any new Internet cafes for one year. City officials are asked to check the Internet cafes at least once a month, and local officials every two weeks. It is hoped that the checks will help reduce the number of youngsters who are addicted to (沉迷) online games. Now the number is about two million. 67. Shutting down illegal Internet cafes is not the best way because _______. A. all the youngsters like to go to the Internet cafes B. being online is a way of life for youngsters C. new Internet cafes are open every day D. there are few “green net bars”, the youngsters have no places to play 68. What’s the meaning of “Not-for-profit”? A. 非盈利的 B. 无收效的 C. 不经营的 D. 不分红的 69. City officials cheek the Internet cafes very often in order to _______. A. know how many youngsters are online B. see what the youngsters are doing C. reduce the number of youngsters who are addicted to online games D. shut down Internet cafes 70. Healthy online services should be offered to kids because ______. A. there are many illegal Inter cafes that make youngsters be on line to play games and night B. it is possible to ask children to stay away from Internet cafes C. few children fight and none of them hurts in the Internet cafes D. the Internet services are free 67. B68. A69. C70. A 【2013 广西贺州】IV. 情景交际。(每小题 1 分,共 15 分) A.根据对话内容,从方框中选出五个合适的句子补全对话。 A: Sammy, you don’t look very well. 71 B: My parents criticized me last night.

A: Why? B: 72 A: Hmm, that’s a problem. B: 73 A: At least you should send them a message or call them later. B. Maybe you are right. A: 74 besides, I would promise I will not do that kind of thing again. B. You are a good boy, Tony. I should learn from you. 75 【2013 广西贺州】B. 根据对话内容与上下文,在空白处填入适当的词,使对话完整。每空一次。 A: Hello, Paul. Glad to see you again. 76 did you go last week? B: I went to visit London 77 my parents. A: 78 was your trip? B: It was exciting and fantastic. We’ll never 79 it. A: Did you take a train to London? B: No, we went there 80 plane. A: Where did you visit? B: We visited some 81 of interest, such as Big Ben, London Bridge and Buckingham Palace. A: Wow, that sounds wonderful. What 82 did you do? B: You won’t believe it, we met an 83 , Jackie Chan! And we 84 some photos with him. A: That’s great! Can you show 85 the photos tomorrow? B: Of course. 71. E 72. G 73. A 74. B 75.C B) 填词型对话 76. Where 77. with 78. How 79.forget 80.by81.places82.else 83.actor84.took85.me 【2013 广西贺州】V. 综合填空。(每小题 1 分,共 10 分) 阅读下面短文,根据上下文及所给的首字母,填入一个合适的词,使短文意思完整。并将完整的单词写 在答题卷上。 Bill lives in a very far village. He knows l 86 about the outside world because he hardly ever gets our of his village. One day, he got a radio f 87 his uncle who lives in the city. He was very excited and s 88 the radio to all his friends. “Great!” Sheela, one of his friends, said. “Could you please get one for me, too?” another friend Mashi asked. Of course Bill felt very proud o 89 the radio. However, the radio stopped w 90 only a few days later. Bill was very sad but didn’t know w 91 to do. A friend of his told h 92 to go to the repair shop in town. So he did. The man in the shop f 93 two dead cockroach(蟑螂) in the radio. Bill started crying. The man, of course, was surprised, “W 94 are you crying, my boy?” Bill cried said, “Because the two singer died in my radio. How am I going to listen to nice s 95 ?” 86.little87. from 88.showed 89.of 90.working 91. what 92.him 93.found 94. Why 95.songs VI.书面表达。 最近,你们学校开展了以“中国梦,我的梦”为主题的活动,作为一名中学生应该有自己的梦想,你的 梦想是什么呢?请你以“My Dream”为题写一篇英语短文。 要求:

1.描述自己的梦想。 2.如何实现这个梦想。 3. 80 词左右,可适当发挥,短文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。 4.文中不得出现真实的姓名、地名和校名等相关信息。 My Dream Everyone has his dream. My dream is to be a doctor. When I was in Grade Seven, I was sick and often went to see doctors. The doctors were very friendly to me and they often cheered me up. With the help of them, I was getting better. Now I’m very healthy. Since then I have hoped to become a doctor. In order to achieve my dream, I will study hard. I’ll give my love to the patients as much as possible and help them out of danger. To be a doctor is really great. I think my dream will come true one day.


推荐相关:

2013广西贺州word版及答案

2013广西贺州word版及答案_数学_高中教育_教育专区 暂无评价|0人阅读|0次下载|举报文档 2013广西贺州word版及答案_数学_高中教育_教育专区。2013 贺州中考试题 I....


2013广西贺州市中考数学试题及答案(Word解析版)

2013广西贺州市中考数学试题及答案(Word解析版)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2013广西贺州市中考数学试题及答案(Word解析版)今日推荐 157...


2013广西贺州市中考数学试题及答案(Word解析版)

广西贺州市 2013 年中考数学试卷一、选择题(共 12 小题,每小题 3 分,共 36 分) 1. (3 分) (2013?贺州)﹣3 的相反数是( ) A. B. C.3 ﹣ D....


2014年中考历史试题(广西贺州卷)(word版,含答案)

2014年中考历史试题(广西贺州卷)(word版,含答案)_初三政史地_政史地_初中教育_教育专区。2014年中考历史试题(广西贺州卷)(word版,含答案)历...


广西贺州市2015年中考数学试题(word版含答案)

广西贺州市2015年中考数学试题(word版含答案)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2015 年广西贺州市中考数学试卷一、选择题(共 12 小题,每小题 3 分,共 36 分) 1. ...


2015年广西贺州市中考数学试题(word版,含答案)

2015年广西贺州市中考数学试题(word版,含答案)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2015 ...广西南宁市2015年中考数... 8页 免费 2013广西贺州市中考数... 9页 5...


2016年广西贺州中考化学试题及答案(word版)

2016年广西贺州中考化学试题及答案(word版)_中考_初中教育_教育专区。2016 年...2013年东营中考化学试题... 19页 1下载券 ©2016 Baidu 使用百度前必读 | ...


2015年广西贺州中考历史(word版,有答案)

2015年广西贺州中考历史(word版,有答案)_政史地_初中教育_教育专区。2015 年贺州中考历史试题 1. 史书记载郑和船队经过爪哇国: “行使中国历代铜钱, 一般国人最...


(word)广西贺州

(word)广西贺州_初三政史地_政史地_初中教育_教育...历 史 一、单项选择题(下列各小题的备选答案,...——摘自《邓小平文选》 一一摘编自人教版《中国...

网站首页 | 网站地图
All rights reserved Powered by 酷我资料网 koorio.com
copyright ©right 2014-2019。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit325@126.com